You selected Libocedrus papuana var. arfakensis (Gibbs) de Laub. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Papuacedrus papuana var. arfakensis (Gibbs) R. J. Johns (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Papuacedrus papuana var. arfakensis (Gibbs) R. J. Johns
Synonyms:
Libocedrus arfakensis Gibbs (synonym) 1 literature reference for Libocedrus arfakensis Gibbs
Libocedrus papuana var. arfakensis (Gibbs) de Laub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Libocedrus papuana var. arfakensis (Gibbs) de Laub.
Papuacedrus arfakensis (Gibbs) H.L. Li (synonym) 3 literature references for Papuacedrus arfakensis (Gibbs) H.L. Li
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Cupressaceae
Genus Papuacedrus
Species Papuacedrus papuana
Distribution: Malesia: Maluku [Moluccas] (Bacan and Obi Is.); Papuasia: New Guinea: Papua (Vogelkop Peninsula, Sudirman Mts.). TDWG: 42 MOL 43 NWG-IJ
Additional data: Conservation status: NT, Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a291691-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010