You selected Libocedrus doniana (Hook.) Endl. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Libocedrus plumosa (D. Don) Sarg. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Libocedrus plumosa (D. Don) Sarg.
Synonyms:
Dacrydium plumosum D. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dacrydium plumosum D. Don
Libocedrus doniana (Hook.) Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Libocedrus doniana (Hook.) Endl.
Thuja doniana Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thuja doniana Hook.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
kawaka Maori New Zealand
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Cupressaceae
Genus Libocedrus
Distribution: New Zealand: North Island, in South Island restricted to the Nelson district. TDWG: 51 NZN NZS
Additional data: Conservation status: NT, Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a290420-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010