You selected Libocedrus dolabrata (Thunb. ex L. f.) E.J. Nelson. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Thujopsis dolabrata var. dolabrata (Thunb. ex L. f.) Siebold & Zucc. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Libocedrus dolabrata (Thunb. ex L. f.) E.J. Nelson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Libocedrus dolabrata (Thunb. ex L. f.) E.J. Nelson
Platycladus dolabrata (Thunb. ex L. f.) Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platycladus dolabrata (Thunb. ex L. f.) Spach
Thuja dolabrata Thunb. ex L. f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thuja dolabrata Thunb. ex L. f.
Thujopsis dolabrata var. australis A. Henry (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thujopsis dolabrata var. australis A. Henry
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Cupressaceae
Genus Thujopsis
Species Thujopsis dolabrata
Distribution: Japan: S Honshu, Kyushu, Shikoku. TDWG: 38 JAP-HN JAP-KY JAP-SH
Additional data: Conservation status: LC, Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a2e70c9-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010