You selected Libocedrus chilensis (D. Don) Endl. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Austrocedrus chilensis (D. Don) Pic. Serm. & Bizzarri (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Austrocedrus chilensis (D. Don) Pic. Serm. & Bizzarri
Synonyms:
Libocedrus chilensis (D. Don) Endl. (synonym) 2 literature references for Libocedrus chilensis (D. Don) Endl.
Thuja andina Poepp. & Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thuja andina Poepp. & Endl.
Thuja chilensis D. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thuja chilensis D. Don
Thuja chilensis Hook. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Thuja chilensis Hook.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Chilean Cedar - -
Ciprès de la Cordillera - -
Ciprès Spanish -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Cupressaceae
Genus Austrocedrus
Distribution: Central and S Chile: Biobio, La Araucania, Los Lagos, Maule, O'Higgins, Santiago; S Argentina: Chubut, Neuquén, Rio Negro. TDWG: 85 AGS-CB AGS-NE AGS-RN CLC-BI CLC-LA CLC-MA CLC-OH CLC-SA CLS-LL
Additional data: Conservation status: VU A2 c; B 2 a, b (iii), Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a278918-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010