You selected Podocarpus angustifolius Parl. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Podocarpus parlatorei Pilg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Podocarpus parlatorei Pilg.
Synonyms:
Nageia angustifolia (Parl.) Kuntze (synonym) 26 literature references for Nageia angustifolia (Parl.) Kuntze
Podocarpus angustifolius Parl. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Podocarpus angustifolius Parl.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pino del Cerro - Argentina
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Podocarpaceae
Genus Podocarpus
Distribution: Argentina: Catamarca, Jujuy, Salta, Tucumán; Bolivia: Chuquisaca, Cochabamba, Tarija; Peru: Sierra de Chaglla. TDWG: 83 BOL PER 85 AGW-CA AGW-JU AGW-SA AGW-TU
Additional data: Conservation status: DD, Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a2c98a1-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010