You selected Juniperus formosana var. sinica Nakai. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Juniperus formosana var. formosana Hayata (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Juniperus chekiangensis Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juniperus chekiangensis Nakai
Juniperus formosana var. concolor Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juniperus formosana var. concolor Hayata
Juniperus formosana var. mairei (Lemée & Lév.) R. P. Adams & C.F. Hsieh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juniperus formosana var. mairei (Lemée & Lév.) R. P. Adams & C.F. Hsieh
Juniperus formosana var. sinica Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juniperus formosana var. sinica Nakai
Juniperus mairei Lemée & Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juniperus mairei Lemée & Lév.
Juniperus taxifolia Parl. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Juniperus taxifolia Parl.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
ci bai - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Cupressaceae
Genus Juniperus
Species Juniperus formosana
Distribution: China: S Anhui, Chongqing, W Fujian, E Gansu, Guizhou, W Hubei, S Hunan, S Jiangsu, Jiangxi, NE Qinghai, S Shaanxi, Sichuan, S Xizang Zizhiqu [Tibet], Yunnan, Zhejiang; Taiwan. TDWG: 36 CHC-CQ CHC-GZ CHC-HU CHC-SC CHC-YN CHN-GS CHN-SX CHQ CHS-AH CHS-FJ CHS-HN CHS-JS CHS-JX CHS-ZJ CHT 38 TAI
Additional data: Conservation status: LC, Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a2e3397-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010