You selected Pinus wallichiana subsp. bhutanica (Grierson & et al.) Businsky. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pinus bhutanica Grierson & et al. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pinus bhutanica Grierson & et al.
Synonyms:
Pinus bhutanica var. ludlowii Silba (synonym) 2 literature references for Pinus bhutanica var. ludlowii Silba
Pinus wallichiana subsp. bhutanica (Grierson & et al.) Businsky (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus wallichiana subsp. bhutanica (Grierson & et al.) Businsky
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Pinaceae
Genus Pinus
Distribution: Bhutan; NE. India: Arunachal Pradesh (Kameng district); SW. China: SE Xizang Zizhiqu [Tibet] TDWG: 36 CHT 40 EHM-AP EHM-BH
Additional data: Conservation status: LC, Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a2abb1c-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010