You selected Torreya grandis var. dielsii Hu. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Torreya grandis var. grandis Fortune ex Lindl. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Caryotaxus grandis (Fortune ex Lindl.) Henkel & W. Hochst. (synonym) 2 literature references for Caryotaxus grandis (Fortune ex Lindl.) Henkel & W. Hochst.
Torreya grandis var. chingii Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torreya grandis var. chingii Hu
Torreya grandis var. dielsii Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torreya grandis var. dielsii Hu
Torreya grandis var. merrillii Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torreya grandis var. merrillii Hu
Torreya grandis var. sargentii Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torreya grandis var. sargentii Hu
Torreya nucifera var. grandis (Fortune ex Lindl.) Pilg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torreya nucifera var. grandis (Fortune ex Lindl.) Pilg.
Tumion grande (Fortune ex Lindl.) Greene (synonym) 3 literature references for Tumion grande (Fortune ex Lindl.) Greene
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Taxaceae
Genus Torreya
Species Torreya grandis
Distribution: China: Anhui, Fujian, Guizhou, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Zhejiang TDWG: 36 CHC-GZ CHS-AH CHS-FJ CHS-HN CHS-JS CHS-JX CHS-ZJ
Additional data: Conservation status: LC, Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a2e7e62-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010