You selected Podocarpus angustifolius subsp. buchii (Urb.) Staszk. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Podocarpus buchii Urb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Podocarpus buchii Urb.
Synonyms:
Podocarpus angustifolius subsp. buchii (Urb.) Staszk. (synonym) 3 literature references for Podocarpus angustifolius subsp. buchii (Urb.) Staszk.
Podocarpus aristulatus var. buchii (Urb.) Silba (synonym) 2 literature references for Podocarpus aristulatus var. buchii (Urb.) Silba
Podocarpus buchii var. latifolius Florin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podocarpus buchii var. latifolius Florin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Podocarpaceae
Genus Podocarpus
Distribution: Caribbean: Hispaniola: Dominican Republic, Haiti TDWG: 81 DOM HAI-HA
Additional data: Conservation status: NT, Habit:
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a2d2d42-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010