You selected Pinus pinaster var. renoui Villar. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pinus pinaster subsp. renoui (Villar) Maire (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pinus pinaster subsp. renoui (Villar) Maire
Synonyms:
Pinus pinaster var. renoui Villar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus pinaster var. renoui Villar
Pinus renoui (Villar) Gaussen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus renoui (Villar) Gaussen
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Pinaceae
Genus Pinus
Species Pinus pinaster
Distribution: N Africa, Morocco, and on Algerian-Tunisian border near the coast. TDWG: 20 ALG MOR-MO TUN
Additional data: Conservation status: EN B 2, a (iii), Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a2b181b-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010