You selected Podocarpus forrestii Craib & W.W. Sm. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Podocarpus macrophyllus var. macrophyllus (Thunb.) Sweet (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Margbensonia forrestii (Craib & W.W. Sm.) A.V. Bobrov & Melikyan (synonym) 14 literature references for Margbensonia forrestii (Craib & W.W. Sm.) A.V. Bobrov & Melikyan
Margbensonia macrophylla (Thunb.) A.V. Bobrov & Melikyan (synonym) 14 literature references for Margbensonia macrophylla (Thunb.) A.V. Bobrov & Melikyan
Margbensonia sweetii (C. Presl) A.V. Bobrov & Melikyan (synonym) 14 literature references for Margbensonia sweetii (C. Presl) A.V. Bobrov & Melikyan
Nageia macrophylla (Thunb.) F. Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nageia macrophylla (Thunb.) F. Muell.
Podocarpus forrestii Craib & W.W. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podocarpus forrestii Craib & W.W. Sm.
Podocarpus macrophyllus var. angustifolius Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podocarpus macrophyllus var. angustifolius Blume
Podocarpus macrophyllus var. piliramulus Z.X. Chen & Z.Q. Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podocarpus macrophyllus var. piliramulus Z.X. Chen & Z.Q. Li
Podocarpus macrophyllus var. rubra Carrière (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podocarpus macrophyllus var. rubra Carrière
Podocarpus sweetii C. Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podocarpus sweetii C. Presl
Podocarpus verticillatus hort. ex G. Don (ambiguous synonym) 2 literature references for Podocarpus verticillatus hort. ex G. Don
Taxus macrophylla Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Taxus macrophylla Thunb.
Taxus makoya J. Forbes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Taxus makoya J. Forbes
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Podocarpaceae
Genus Podocarpus
Species Podocarpus macrophyllus
Distribution: China: Anhui, Chongqing, Fujian, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang; Japan: Honshu, Shikoku; Taiwan (extreme S and Lanyu or Orchid Island) TDWG: 36 CHC-CQ CHC-GZ CHC-HU CHC-SC CHC-YN CHS-AH CHS-FJ CHS-GD CHS-GX CHS-HN CHS-JX CHS-ZJ 38 JAP-HN JAP-SH TAI
Additional data: Conservation status: LC, Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a2e239d-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010