You selected Pinus wallichiana var. dalatensis (Ferré) Silba. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pinus dalatensis Ferré (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pinus dalatensis Ferré
Synonyms:
Pinus wallichiana var. dalatensis (Ferré) Silba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus wallichiana var. dalatensis (Ferré) Silba
Infraspecific taxon: Pinus dalatensis var. bidoupensis Businský
Pinus dalatensis var. dalatensis Ferré
Pinus dalatensis subsp. procera Businský
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Pinaceae
Genus Pinus
Distribution: Vietnam, prov. Binh Tri Thiên, Dac Lac, Gia Lai-Công Tum, Lâm Dông TDWG: 41 VIE
Additional data: Conservation status: VU (B1+2c), Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a2ac681-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010