You selected Picea obovata var. fennica (Regel) A. Henry. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Picea fennica (Regel) Kom. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Picea fennica (Regel) Kom.
Synonyms:
Abies excelsa var. medioxima (Nyl.) A. Murray bis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies excelsa var. medioxima (Nyl.) A. Murray bis
Picea abies var. arctica Lindq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea abies var. arctica Lindq.
Picea excelsa forma fennica (Regel) Neuman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea excelsa forma fennica (Regel) Neuman
Picea excelsa var. medioxima (Nyl.) Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea excelsa var. medioxima (Nyl.) Willk.
Picea fennica subsp. uralensis (Tepl.) P.A. Schmidt (synonym) 5 literature references for Picea fennica subsp. uralensis (Tepl.) P.A. Schmidt
Picea obovata var. fennica (Regel) A. Henry (synonym) 2 literature references for Picea obovata var. fennica (Regel) A. Henry
Picea vulgaris var. fennica (Regel) Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea vulgaris var. fennica (Regel) Beck
Picea vulgaris var. uralensis Tepl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea vulgaris var. uralensis Tepl.
Picea vulgaris var. uwarowii Kauffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea vulgaris var. uwarowii Kauffm.
Pinus abies var. fennica Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus abies var. fennica Regel
Pinus abies var. medioxima Nyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus abies var. medioxima Nyl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Pinaceae
Genus Picea
Distribution: NE. Russia: Archangelsk, Karelia, Komi TDWG: 14 RUN
Additional data: Hybrid species. Conservation status: LC, Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a29baa1-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010