You selected Picea obovata var. seminskiensis Luchnik. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Picea obovata Ledeb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Picea obovata Ledeb.
Synonyms:
Abies excelsa var. altaica (Tepl.) Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies excelsa var. altaica (Tepl.) Willk.
Abies excelsa var. obovata (Ledeb.) K. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies excelsa var. obovata (Ledeb.) K. Koch
Abies obovata (Ledeb.) Loudon (synonym) 2 literature references for Abies obovata (Ledeb.) Loudon
Picea abies subsp. obovata (Ledeb.) Hultén (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea abies subsp. obovata (Ledeb.) Hultén
Picea abies var. obovata (Ledeb.) Lindq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea abies var. obovata (Ledeb.) Lindq.
Picea excelsa var. obovata (Ledeb.) Blytt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea excelsa var. obovata (Ledeb.) Blytt
Picea obovata var. argentea Luchnik (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea obovata var. argentea Luchnik
Picea obovata var. brevifolia Luchnik (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea obovata var. brevifolia Luchnik
Picea obovata var. densifolia Luchnik (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea obovata var. densifolia Luchnik
Picea obovata var. krylovii Luchnik (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea obovata var. krylovii Luchnik
Picea obovata var. lucifera Luchnik (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea obovata var. lucifera Luchnik
Picea obovata var. lutescens Luchnik (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea obovata var. lutescens Luchnik
Picea obovata var. pendula Luchnik (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea obovata var. pendula Luchnik
Picea obovata subsp. petschorica Govor. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea obovata subsp. petschorica Govor.
Picea obovata var. seminskiensis Luchnik (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea obovata var. seminskiensis Luchnik
Picea obovata var. tschiketamanica Luchnik (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea obovata var. tschiketamanica Luchnik
Picea vulgaris var. altaica Tepl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea vulgaris var. altaica Tepl.
Pinus abies Pall. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus abies Pall.
Pinus abies var. obovata (Ledeb.) Andersson ex A. Murray bis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus abies var. obovata (Ledeb.) Andersson ex A. Murray bis
Pinus abies forma obovata (Ledeb.) Voss (synonym) 8 literature references for Pinus abies forma obovata (Ledeb.) Voss
Pinus obovata (Ledeb.) Turcz. (synonym) 2 literature references for Pinus obovata (Ledeb.) Turcz.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Siberian spruce - -
jel sibirskaya Russian -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Pinaceae
Genus Picea
Distribution: Russia: from northern European Russia across Siberia to the Sea of Okhotsk, southward to Mongolia. TDWG: 30 ALT BRY CTA IRK KRA TVA WSB YAK 31 AMU KHA MAG 37 MON
Additional data: Conservation status: LC, Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a2938f4-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010