You selected Libocedrus formosana Florin. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Calocedrus formosana (Florin) Florin (accepted name) 2 literature references for Calocedrus formosana (Florin) Florin
Synonyms:
Calocedrus macrolepis var. formosana (Florin) W. C. Cheng & L. K. Fu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calocedrus macrolepis var. formosana (Florin) W. C. Cheng & L. K. Fu
Heyderia formosana (Florin) H.L. Li (synonym) 2 literature references for Heyderia formosana (Florin) H.L. Li
Libocedrus formosana Florin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Libocedrus formosana Florin
Libocedrus macrolepis var. formosana (Florin) Kudô (synonym) 1 literature reference for Libocedrus macrolepis var. formosana (Florin) Kudô
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Taiwan cui bai - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Cupressaceae
Genus Calocedrus
Distribution: Taiwan: central and northern mountains. TDWG: 38 TAI
Additional data: Conservation status: EN (B1+2b), Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a27b52b-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010