You selected Libocedrus papuana F. Muell. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Papuacedrus papuana var. papuana (F. Muell.) H.L. Li (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Libocedrus papuana F. Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Libocedrus papuana F. Muell.
Libocedrus torricellensis Schltr. ex Lauterb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Libocedrus torricellensis Schltr. ex Lauterb.
Papuacedrus torricellensis (Schltr. ex Lauterb.) H.L. Li (synonym) 3 literature references for Papuacedrus torricellensis (Schltr. ex Lauterb.) H.L. Li
Thuja papuana (F. Mueller) Voss (synonym) 3 literature references for Thuja papuana (F. Mueller) Voss
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Cupressaceae
Genus Papuacedrus
Species Papuacedrus papuana
Distribution: New Guinea TDWG: 43 NWG-IJ NWG-PN
Additional data: Conservation status: LC, Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a2e62d2-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010