You selected Libocedrus macrolepis (Kurz) Benth. & Hook. f. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Calocedrus macrolepis Kurz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calocedrus macrolepis Kurz
Synonyms:
Heyderia macrolepis (Kurz) H.L. Li (synonym) 2 literature references for Heyderia macrolepis (Kurz) H.L. Li
Libocedrus macrolepis (Kurz) Benth. & Hook. f. (synonym) 2 literature references for Libocedrus macrolepis (Kurz) Benth. & Hook. f.
Thuja macrolepis (Kurz) Voss (synonym) 3 literature references for Thuja macrolepis (Kurz) Voss
Common names:
Common name Language Country
cui bai - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Cupressaceae
Genus Calocedrus
Distribution: China: Guangxi (Jingxi Xian), Guizhou, Guangdong?, Hainan, Yunnan; Myanmar [Burma], Thailand, Laos, Vietnam TDWG: 36 CHC-GZ CHC-YN CHH CHS-GX 41 LAO MYA THA VIE
Additional data: Conservation status: VU (B1+2b), Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a27b0ac-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010