You selected Libocedrus decurrens Torr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Calocedrus decurrens (Torr.) Florin (accepted name) 2 literature references for Calocedrus decurrens (Torr.) Florin
Synonyms:
Heyderia decurrens (Torr.) K. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heyderia decurrens (Torr.) K. Koch
Libocedrus decurrens Torr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Libocedrus decurrens Torr.
Thuja craigiana A. Murray bis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thuja craigiana A. Murray bis
Thuja decurrens (Torr.) Voss (synonym) 3 literature references for Thuja decurrens (Torr.) Voss
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bastard Cedar - -
California Incense Cedar - -
Californian Post Cedar - -
Cedro incienso - -
Incense Cedar - -
White Cedar - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Cupressaceae
Genus Calocedrus
Distribution: U.S.A.: California, Oregon; NW Mexico: Baja California Norte. TDWG: 73 ORE 76 CAL 79 MXN-BC
Additional data: Conservation status: LC, Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a27b2ec-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010