You selected Abies religiosa var. emarginata Loock ex Martínez. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Abies guatemalensis var. jaliscana Martínez (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abies guatemalensis var. jaliscana Martínez
Synonyms:
Abies flinckii Rushforth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies flinckii Rushforth
Abies religiosa var. emarginata Loock ex Martínez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies religiosa var. emarginata Loock ex Martínez
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Pinaceae
Genus Abies
Species Abies guatemalensis
Distribution: Mexico: Jalisco TDWG: 79 MXS-JA
Additional data: Conservation status: VU (A1d), Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a265ac7-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010