Accepted scientific name:
Podocarpus angustifolius Griseb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Podocarpus angustifolius Griseb.
Synonyms:
Nageia aristulata (Parl.) Kuntze (synonym) 26 literature references for Nageia aristulata (Parl.) Kuntze
Podocarpus angustifolius var. aristulatus (Parl.) Staszk. (synonym) 3 literature references for Podocarpus angustifolius var. aristulatus (Parl.) Staszk.
Podocarpus angustifolius var. leonii (Carabia) Staszk. (synonym) 3 literature references for Podocarpus angustifolius var. leonii (Carabia) Staszk.
Podocarpus angustifolius var. wrightii Pilg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podocarpus angustifolius var. wrightii Pilg.
Podocarpus aristulatus Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podocarpus aristulatus Parl.
Podocarpus leonii Carabia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podocarpus leonii Carabia
Podocarpus victorinianus Carabia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podocarpus victorinianus Carabia
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Podocarpaceae
Genus Podocarpus
Distribution: Caribbean: Cuba (Granma, HolguĂ­n, Pinar del Rio, Sancti Spiritus) TDWG: 81 CUB
Additional data: Conservation status: EN (B1+2c), Habit: Shrub
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a2c6c36-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010