Accepted scientific name:
Picea schrenkiana subsp. schrenkiana Fisch. & C.A. Mey. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Abies schrenkiana (Fisch. & C.A. Mey.) Lindl. & Gordon (synonym) 3 literature references for Abies schrenkiana (Fisch. & C.A. Mey.) Lindl. & Gordon
Picea obovata var. schrenkiana (Fisch. & C.A. Mey.) Carrière (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea obovata var. schrenkiana (Fisch. & C.A. Mey.) Carrière
Picea orientalis var. longifolia Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea orientalis var. longifolia Ledeb.
Picea prostrata Isakov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea prostrata Isakov
Picea robertii Vipper (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea robertii Vipper
Pinus schrenkiana (Fisch. & C.A. Mey.) Antoine (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus schrenkiana (Fisch. & C.A. Mey.) Antoine
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Pinaceae
Genus Picea
Species Picea schrenkiana
Distribution: China: Xinjiang (Tian Shan); Kazakhstan TDWG: 32 KAZ 36 CHX
Additional data: Conservation status: LC, Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a2dd9c4-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010