Accepted scientific name:
Abies nordmanniana (Steven) Spach (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abies nordmanniana (Steven) Spach
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Abies nordmanniana subsp. equi-trojani (Asch. & Sint. ex Boiss.) Coode & Cullen
Abies nordmanniana subsp. nordmanniana (Steven) Spach
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Caucasian fir - -
Pikhta kavkazkaya Russian -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Pinaceae
Genus Abies
Distribution: Caucasus; N & W Turkey TDWG: 33 NCS TCS 34 TUR
Additional data: -
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a2d82a4-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010