Accepted scientific name:
Podocarpus novae-caledoniae Vieill. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Podocarpus novae-caledoniae Vieill.
Synonyms:
Nageia novae-caledoniae (Vieill.) Kuntze (synonym) 26 literature references for Nageia novae-caledoniae (Vieill.) Kuntze
Podocarpus beecherae de Laub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podocarpus beecherae de Laub.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Podocarpaceae
Genus Podocarpus
Distribution: New Caledonia: Grande Terre (Province Sud), Ile des Pins TDWG: 60 NWC
Additional data: Conservation status: LC, Habit: Shrub
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a2c9305-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010