Accepted scientific name:
Torreya grandis var. yunnanensis (W. C. Cheng & L. K. Fu) Silba (accepted name) 3 literature references for Torreya grandis var. yunnanensis (W. C. Cheng & L. K. Fu) Silba
Synonyms:
Torreya fargesii var. yunnanensis (W. C. Cheng & L. K. Fu) N. Kang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torreya fargesii var. yunnanensis (W. C. Cheng & L. K. Fu) N. Kang
Torreya yunnanensis W. C. Cheng & L. K. Fu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torreya yunnanensis W. C. Cheng & L. K. Fu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Taxaceae
Genus Torreya
Species Torreya grandis
Distribution: China: NW Yunnan TDWG: 36 CHC-YN
Additional data: Conservation status: EN (A1cd; A2cd), Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a2b8db7-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010