Accepted scientific name:
Pinus aristata Engelm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pinus aristata Engelm.
Synonyms:
Pinus balfouriana subsp. aristata (Engelm.) Engelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus balfouriana subsp. aristata (Engelm.) Engelm.
Pinus balfouriana var. aristata (Engelm.) Engelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus balfouriana var. aristata (Engelm.) Engelm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Pinaceae
Genus Pinus
Distribution: U.S.A., Arizona, Colorado, New Mexico TDWG: 73 COL 76 ARI 77 NWM
Additional data: Conservation status: NT, Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a2a4a43-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010