Accepted scientific name:
Picea alcoquiana var. reflexa (Shiras.) Fitschen (accepted name) 2 literature references for Picea alcoquiana var. reflexa (Shiras.) Fitschen
Synonyms:
Picea bicolor var. reflexa Shiras. (synonym) 2 literature references for Picea bicolor var. reflexa Shiras.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Pinaceae
Genus Picea
Species Picea alcoquiana
Distribution: Japan: Honshu (Akaishi Range) TDWG: 38 JAP-HN
Additional data: Conservation status: VU (D2), Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a299b12-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010