Accepted scientific name:
Picea alcoquiana var. acicularis (Maxim. ex Beissn.) Fitschen (accepted name) 2 literature references for Picea alcoquiana var. acicularis (Maxim. ex Beissn.) Fitschen
Synonyms:
Picea acicularis Maxim. ex Beissn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea acicularis Maxim. ex Beissn.
Picea bicolor var. acicularis (Maxim. ex Beissn.) Shiras. (synonym) 2 literature references for Picea bicolor var. acicularis (Maxim. ex Beissn.) Shiras.
Picea shirasawae Hayashi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea shirasawae Hayashi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Pinaceae
Genus Picea
Species Picea alcoquiana
Distribution: Japan: Honshu (Yatsugadake Mts.) TDWG: 38 JAP-HN
Additional data: Conservation status: VU (D2), Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a29983e-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010