Accepted scientific name:
Picea koraiensis var. pungsanensis (Uyeki ex Nakai) Farjon (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Picea koraiensis var. pungsanensis (Uyeki ex Nakai) Farjon
Synonyms:
Picea pungsanensis Uyeki ex Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea pungsanensis Uyeki ex Nakai
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Pinaceae
Genus Picea
Species Picea koraiensis
Distribution: North Korea (Mt. Pung-san) TDWG: 38 KOR-NK
Additional data: Conservation status: VU (D2), Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a296d23-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010