Accepted scientific name:
Picea jezoensis (Siebold & Zucc.) Carrière (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Picea jezoensis (Siebold & Zucc.) Carrière
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Picea jezoensis subsp. hondoensis (Mayr) P.A. Schmidt
Picea jezoensis var. jezoensis (Siebold & Zucc.) Carrière
Picea jezoensis var. komarovii (V.N. Vassil.) W. C. Cheng & L. K. Fu
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Yezo spruce - -
Ezo-matsu Japanese -
Jel ajanskaja Russian -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Pinaceae
Genus Picea
Distribution: NE. China: coastal Manchuria; Japan: Hokkaido, Honshu; North Korea; Russian Far East TDWG: 31 KAM KHA KUR MAG PRM SAK 36 CHM-JL 38 JAP-HK JAP-HN KOR-NK
Additional data: -
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a292f5c-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010