Accepted scientific name:
Picea glehnii (F. Schmidt) Mast. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Picea glehnii (F. Schmidt) Mast.
Synonyms:
Abies glehnii F. Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies glehnii F. Schmidt
Pinus glehnii (F. Schmidt) Voss (synonym) 8 literature references for Pinus glehnii (F. Schmidt) Voss
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sakhalin spruce - -
aka-matsu Japanese -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Pinaceae
Genus Picea
Distribution: Japan: Hokkaido, N. Honshu; Russian Far East: S. Sakhalin TDWG: 31 SAK 38 JAP-HK JAP-HN
Additional data: Conservation status: LC, Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a292d1a-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010