Accepted scientific name:
Libocedrus yateensis Guillaumin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Libocedrus yateensis Guillaumin
Synonyms:
Stegocedrus yateensis (Guillaumin) Doweld (synonym) 3 literature references for Stegocedrus yateensis (Guillaumin) Doweld
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Cupressaceae
Genus Libocedrus
Distribution: New Caledonia: Province Sud (Rivière Bleue-Yaté River, Ouinné River), Province Nord (Povila). TDWG: 60 NWC
Additional data: Conservation status: VU (B1+3d, C2a), Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a290673-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010