Accepted scientific name:
Libocedrus chevalieri J.T. Buchholz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Libocedrus chevalieri J.T. Buchholz
Synonyms:
Stegocedrus chevalieri (J.T. Buchholz) Doweld (synonym) 3 literature references for Stegocedrus chevalieri (J.T. Buchholz) Doweld
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Cupressaceae
Genus Libocedrus
Distribution: New Caledonia: Province Sud (Mt. Humboldt, Mt. Kouakoué), Province Nord (Poindimié). TDWG: 60 NWC
Additional data: Conservation status: EN (B1+2de), Habit: Shrub
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a2901d8-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010