Accepted scientific name:
Libocedrus bidwillii Hook. f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Libocedrus bidwillii Hook. f.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cedar - -
pahautea Maori New Zealand
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Cupressaceae
Genus Libocedrus
Distribution: New Zealand: North Island, South Island. TDWG: 51 NZN NZS
Additional data: Conservation status: LC, Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a28ffa6-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010