Accepted scientific name:
Abies sachalinensis (F. Schmidt) Mast. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abies sachalinensis (F. Schmidt) Mast.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Abies sachalinensis var. gracilis (Kom.) Farjon
Abies sachalinensis var. mayriana Miyabe & Kudô
Abies sachalinensis var. nemorensis Mayr
Abies sachalinensis var. sachalinensis (F. Schmidt) Mast.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sachalin fir - -
Akatodo Japanese -
Todo-matsu Japanese -
Pikhta sakhalinskaya Russian -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Pinaceae
Genus Abies
Distribution: Japan: Hokkaido; Russian Far East: southern Kuril Islands, Sakhalin TDWG: 31 KAM KUR SAK 38 JAP-HK
Additional data: -
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a27692c-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010