Accepted scientific name:
Abies holophylla Maxim. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abies holophylla Maxim.
Synonyms:
Picea holophylla (Maxim.) Gordon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea holophylla (Maxim.) Gordon
Pinus holophylla (Maxim.) Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus holophylla (Maxim.) Parl.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Manchurian fir - -
Needle fir - -
Shansong Chinese -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Pinaceae
Genus Abies
Distribution: NE. Asia: from mts. N. of Vladivostok to South Korea, also in Heilongjiang and Jilin prov. of China TDWG: 31 PRM 36 CHM-HJ CHM-JL 38 KOR-NK KOR-SK
Additional data: Conservation status: LC, Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a2749a6-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010