Accepted scientific name:
Abies yuanbaoshanensis Y.J. Lu & L. K. Fu (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abies yuanbaoshanensis Y.J. Lu & L. K. Fu
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Yuanbaoshan fir - -
Yuanbaoshan lengshan - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Pinaceae
Genus Abies
Distribution: China: N. Guangxi (Rongshui Xian, Yuanbao Shan) TDWG: 36 CHS-GX
Additional data: Conservation status: CR (B1+2a), Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a274094-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010