Accepted scientific name:
Abies sachalinensis var. gracilis (Kom.) Farjon (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abies sachalinensis var. gracilis (Kom.) Farjon
Synonyms:
Abies gracilis Kom. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies gracilis Kom.
Abies nephrolepis var. kamchatkensis Silba (synonym) 2 literature references for Abies nephrolepis var. kamchatkensis Silba
Abies sibirica var. gracilis (Kom.) Patschke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies sibirica var. gracilis (Kom.) Patschke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Pinaceae
Genus Abies
Species Abies sachalinensis
Distribution: Russian Far East: Kamchatka TDWG: 31 KAM
Additional data: Conservation status: VU (D2), Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a273025-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010