Accepted scientific name:
Abies pinsapo Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abies pinsapo Boiss.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Abies pinsapo var. marocana (Trab.) Ceballos & Bolaņo
Abies pinsapo var. pinsapo Boiss.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Moroccan fir - -
Pinsapo - -
Spanish fir - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Pinaceae
Genus Abies
Distribution: N. Morocco, S. Spain TDWG: 12 SPA-SP 20 MOR-MO
Additional data: -
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a26f1e0-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010