Accepted scientific name:
Pinus rzedowskii Madrigal & M. Caball. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pinus rzedowskii Madrigal & M. Caball.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Rzedowski's pine - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Pinaceae
Genus Pinus
Distribution: Mexico, W. Michoacan (Cerro de Chiqueritas, Cerro Ocotoso, Puerto del Pinabete) TDWG: 79 MXS-MI
Additional data: Conservation status: EN (D), Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a26a212-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010