You selected Geranium arnottianum Steud. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Geranium nepalense Sweet (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Geranium nepalense Sweet
Synonyms:
Geranium affine Wight & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium affine Wight & Arn.
Geranium arnottianum Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium arnottianum Steud.
Geranium fangii R. Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium fangii R. Knuth
Geranium jinchuanense Z.M. Tan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium jinchuanense Z.M. Tan
Geranium lavergneanum H. Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium lavergneanum H. Lév.
Geranium lavergneanum var. cinerascens H. Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium lavergneanum var. cinerascens H. Lév.
Geranium nepalense oliganthum (C.C. Huang) C.C. Huang & L.R. Xu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium nepalense oliganthum (C.C. Huang) C.C. Huang & L.R. Xu
Geranium oliganthum C.C. Huang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium oliganthum C.C. Huang
Geranium pallidum Royle in Hook. f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium pallidum Royle in Hook. f.
Geranium patens Royle in Hook. f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium patens Royle in Hook. f.
Geranium quinquenerve Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium quinquenerve Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
Geranium radicans DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium radicans DC.
Geranium thunbergii forma roseum (H. Hara) Murata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium thunbergii forma roseum (H. Hara) Murata
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Geraniales
Family Geraniaceae
Genus Geranium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: RJB Geranium, May 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Aedo C., May-2008
Online resource: http://www.rjb.csic.es/Geranium/index_geranium.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4113c370-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010