You selected Geranium gardneri de Lange. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Geranium solanderi Carolin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Geranium solanderi Carolin
Synonyms:
Geranium carolinianum var. australe (Benth.) Fosberg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium carolinianum var. australe (Benth.) Fosberg
Geranium dissectum var. australe Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium dissectum var. australe Benth.
Geranium dissectum var. pilosum [Sol. ex Willd.] Hook. f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium dissectum var. pilosum [Sol. ex Willd.] Hook. f.
Geranium dissectum forma tasmanica Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium dissectum forma tasmanica Gand.
Geranium dissectum var. tuberosum F. Muell. ap. R. Knuth in Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium dissectum var. tuberosum F. Muell. ap. R. Knuth in Engl.
Geranium drummondii Carolin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium drummondii Carolin
Geranium gardneri de Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium gardneri de Lange
Geranium pilosum Sol. ex Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium pilosum Sol. ex Willd.
Geranium pilosum Sol. in G. Forst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium pilosum Sol. in G. Forst.
Geranium solanderi var. grandis Carolin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium solanderi var. grandis Carolin
Geranium solanderi var. solanderi Carolin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium solanderi var. solanderi Carolin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Geraniales
Family Geraniaceae
Genus Geranium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: RJB Geranium, May 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Aedo C., May-2008
Online resource: http://www.rjb.csic.es/Geranium/index_geranium.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:411162c5-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010