Accepted scientific name:
Geranium potentillifolium DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Geranium potentillifolium DC.
Synonyms:
Geranium pedunculare Willd. ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium pedunculare Willd. ex Spreng.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Geraniales
Family Geraniaceae
Genus Geranium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: RJB Geranium, May 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Aedo C., May-2008
Online resource: http://www.rjb.csic.es/Geranium/index_geranium.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4113a92e-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010