You selected Alhagi pseudalhagi subsp. persarum (Boiss. & Buhse)Rech.f. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Alhagi maurorum Medik. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Alhagi maurorum Medik.
Synonyms:
Alhagi camelorum DC. (synonym) 2 literature references for Alhagi camelorum DC.
Alhagi camelorum Fisch. (synonym) 2 literature references for Alhagi camelorum Fisch.
Alhagi camelorum var. spinis-elongatis Boiss. (synonym) 3 literature references for Alhagi camelorum var. spinis-elongatis Boiss.
Alhagi kirghisorum sensu Bunge (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Alhagi kirghisorum sensu Bunge
Alhagi kirghisorum sensu Grossh. (misapplied name) 2 literature references for Alhagi kirghisorum sensu Grossh.
Alhagi maurorum subsp. maurorum Medik. (synonym) 3 literature references for Alhagi maurorum subsp. maurorum Medik.
Alhagi persarum Boiss. & Buhse (synonym) 7 literature references for Alhagi persarum Boiss. & Buhse
Alhagi pseudalhagi (M.Bieb.)Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alhagi pseudalhagi (M.Bieb.)Desv.
Alhagi pseudalhagi (M.Bieb.)Fisch. (synonym) 3 literature references for Alhagi pseudalhagi (M.Bieb.)Fisch.
Alhagi pseudalhagi Desv. (synonym) 2 literature references for Alhagi pseudalhagi Desv.
Alhagi pseudalhagi subsp. persarum (Boiss. & Buhse)Rech.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alhagi pseudalhagi subsp. persarum (Boiss. & Buhse)Rech.f.
Alhagi pseudalhagi subsp. persarum (Boiss. & Buhse)Takht. (synonym) 2 literature references for Alhagi pseudalhagi subsp. persarum (Boiss. & Buhse)Takht.
Hedysarum alhagi L. (synonym) 2 literature references for Hedysarum alhagi L.
Hedysarum pseudalhagi M.Bieb. (synonym) 5 literature references for Hedysarum pseudalhagi M.Bieb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Adi Yagtikan (Azerb) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bharbharra (Hi) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Camel Thorn (En) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Camelthorn - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Dzhantak (Kirg) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Iran Yagtikan (Azerb) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Jawasa (Hi) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Persian Manna Plant (En) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tzertzvikala (Georg) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tzygrik (Kalm) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ukhtapush Parskakak (Arm) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ukhtapush Sovorana (Arm) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Verblyuzhia Kolyuchka Lozhnaya - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Verblyuzhia Kolyuchka Obyknove - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Verblyuzhia Kolyuchka Persidsk - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Yandag (Turkm) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Yantak Persidski (Rus) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Yantotz (Tadzh) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Yontok (Uzb) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Zhantak (Kaz) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Alhagi
Distribution: Afghanistan (native); Armenia (native); Azerbaijan (native); Bahrain (native); China (native); Cyprus (native); East Aegean Is(Greek) (native); Gruzia (native); India (native); Iran (native); Iraq (native); Israel-Jordan (uncertain); Kazakhstan (native); Kirgizstan (native); Lebanon-Syria (native); Pakistan (introduced); Russia in Asia (native); Russia in Europe (native); South Africa (introduced); Tadzhikistan (native); Turkey in Asia (native); Turkmenistan (native); Uzbekistan (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Shrub, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5070
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7cf102c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010