You selected Cyrtopodion potoharensis KHAN 2001. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cyrtopodion potoharense KHAN 2001 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyrtopodion potoharense KHAN 2001
Synonyms:
Cyrtopodion potoharensis KHAN 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyrtopodion potoharensis KHAN 2001
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Gekkonidae
Genus Cyrtopodion
Distribution: N Pakistan Terra typica: surrounding mud flab near Lawrancepur Town, District Rawlapindi, Rawlapindi-Attack Grand Track Road.
Additional data: Holotype: CAS 170532
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Cyrtopodion&species=potoharense
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:de5493e6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010