You selected Myron Richardsonii GÜNTHER 1859. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Myron richardsonii GRAY 1849 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myron richardsonii GRAY 1849
Synonyms:
Myron richardsoni GRAY 1849 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myron richardsoni GRAY 1849
Myron Richardsonii GÜNTHER 1859 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myron Richardsonii GÜNTHER 1859
Neospades kentii DE 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neospades kentii DE 1889
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Richardson’s grey mangrove snake - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Colubridae
Genus Myron
Distribution: Indonesia (Aru Islands, Irian Jaya), Australia Australia (North Territory, West Australia) Terra typica: "N. -West Australia".
Additional data: Holotype: BMNH 1946.1.2.43 Holotype: QM J681, from Cambridge Gulf, W. A. [Neospades kentii]. Synonymy after COGGER 1983. This is a sea snake.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Myron&species=richardsonii
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e251a178-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010