Accepted scientific name:
Natrix natrix persa PALLAS 1814 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Coluber minutus PALLAS 1814 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coluber minutus PALLAS 1814
Coluber persa PALLAS 1814 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coluber persa PALLAS 1814
Natrix natrix syriaca (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Colubridae
Genus Natrix
Species Natrix natrix
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Natrix&species=natrix
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4ee0ace-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010