Accepted scientific name:
Anolis marmoratus kahouannensis LAZELL 1964: 382 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anolis marmoratus kahouannensis LAZELL 1964: 382
Synonyms:
Anolis kahouannensis BREUIL 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anolis kahouannensis BREUIL 2002
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Polychrotidae
Genus Anolis
Species Anolis marmoratus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Anolis&species=marmoratus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f60cb5f4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010