Accepted scientific name:
Afroedura transvaalica loveridgei BROADLEY 1963 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Afroedura transvaalica loveridgei BROADLEY 1963
Synonyms:
Afroedura loveridgei BAUER 1997 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Afroedura loveridgei BAUER 1997
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Gekkonidae
Genus Afroedura
Species Afroedura transvaalica
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Afroedura&species=transvaalica
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f60df752-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010