Accepted scientific name:
Alsophis sanctonum BARBOUR 1915 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alsophis sanctonum BARBOUR 1915
Synonyms:
Alsophis antillensis sanctonum BARBOUR 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsophis antillensis sanctonum BARBOUR 1915
Infraspecific taxon: Alsophis sanctonum danforthi COCHRAN 1938
Alsophis sanctonum sanctonum BARBOUR 1915
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Colubridae
Genus Alsophis
Distribution: Terre-de-Haut, Īles de Saintes. danforthi: Terre-de-Bas, Īle des Saintes.
Additional data: Holotype: MCZ 10689 [sanctonum] Holotype: USNM 104237 [danforthi]
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Alsophis&species=sanctonum
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9e2edc0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010