Accepted scientific name:
Iberolacerta aranica ARRIBAS 1993 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iberolacerta aranica ARRIBAS 1993
Synonyms:
Iberolacerta (Pyrenesaura) aranica ARRIBAS 1997 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Iberolacerta (Pyrenesaura) aranica ARRIBAS 1997
Lacerta bonnali aranica ARRIBAS 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lacerta bonnali aranica ARRIBAS 1993
Lacerta (Iberolacerta) aranica CARRANZA 2004 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lacerta (Iberolacerta) aranica CARRANZA 2004
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Iberolacerta
Distribution: Spain (Central Pyrenees, from the ArÃn Hills up to Mont Vallier Massiv), France
Additional data: The names proposed by ARRIBAS 1997 have not been adopted yet because they have been published in a thesis.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Iberolacerta&species=aranica
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e24d6946-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010